Homepage   |     |   中文

产品中心

Home > Media Converter

FirstMile Modular Media Converter Chassis’ transparently extend copper to copper, copper to fiber, multimode to multimode and multimode to single mode fiber. These robust and feature rich products are designed to be used in low, mid or high-density applications where multiple points of copper and /or fiber integration are essential.

  • Extend network distances up to 160km
  • 10BaseT, Fast Ethernet Gigabit, STM-64, OC-192, and 10GE to fiber, 3R multiple protocol media converter platform
  • SC, LC and ST fiber connector options
  • Multimode and single mode fiber
  • Advanced Features : Link Pass-Through, Far-End Fault, Auto-MDIX, Fiber Fault Alert, Loopback, Remote Fault Detection (RFD), Dying Gasp Alarm
  • Manage via SNMP, CLI- Telnet/SSH, Internet Browser
  • SFP Media Converters with pluggable fiber optic ports for use
  • Managed Media Converters with extensive security and network integration feature